Results from Minnesota High School Bowling's

Teen/Adult Baker Challenge

December 30, 2017

Drkula's, Inver Grove Heights

 

 

 

 

 

Championship Bracket

 

Seed 1st Round   Quarter Finals   Semi-Finals   Finals    
                 
#1 Sauk Rapids Rice                
                 
Lanes 17 & 18   Sauk Rapids Rice            
                 
#16 Spring Lake Park 2                
    Lanes 27 & 28            
        Sauk Rapids Rice        
#8 Stewartville                
                 
Lanes 19 & 20   Stewartville            
                 
#9 Park 2                
        Lanes 23 & 24        
            Sauk Rapids    
#4 Rogers 2                
                 
Lanes 21 & 22   Rogers 2            
                 
#13 Rogers 3                
    Lanes 29 & 30            
        Rogers 2        
#5 Sartell                
                 
Lanes 23 & 24   Sartell            
                 
#12 GFW 2                
            Lanes 25 & 26   Eastview
                Tournament
#2 Park               Champion
                 
Lanes 25 & 26   Rogers            
                 
#15 Rogers                
    Lanes 17 & 18            
        Eastview        
#7 Eastview                
                 
Lanes 27 & 28   Eastview            
                 
#10 Benson           Eastview    
        Lanes 21 & 22        
                 
#3 Simley 2                
                 
Lanes 29 & 30   Simley 2            
                 
#14 So. St. Paul       Simley 2        
    Lanes 19 & 20            
                 
#6 Lakeville South                
                 
Lanes 31 & 32   Anoka            
                 
#11 Anoka                
                 

 

 

 

Silver Bracket

 

Seed Quarter Finals   Semi-Finals   Finals    
             
#17 Bloomington Kennedy            
             
Lanes 9 & 10   Janesville/Waseca        
             
#24 Janesville/Waseca            
             
    Lanes 13 & 14   Janesville/Waseca    
#20 Owatonna            
             
Lanes 11 & 12   Owatonna        
             
#21 No. St. Paul 2            
        Lanes 19 & 20    
            Stillwater Black
#18 GFW 1           Silver
            Tournament
Lanes 13 & 14   Stillwater Black       Champion
             
#23 Stillwater Black            
    Lanes 11 & 12        
        Stillwater Black    
#19 New Prague            
             
Lanes 15 & 16   Simley        
             
#22 Simley            

 

 

 

 

Bronze Bracket

 

Seed Quarter Finals   Semi-Finals   Finals    
             
#25 Spring Lake Park 1            
             
Lanes 1 & 2   Spring Lake Park 1        
             
#32 Spring Lake Park 3            
    Lanes 9 & 10        
        New London    
#28 Andover            
             
Lanes 3 & 4   New London        
             
#29 New London            
        Lanes 17 & 18    
            New London
#26 Monticello           Bronze
            Tournament
Lanes 5 & 6   Monticello       Champion
             
#31 WEM            
    Lanes 15 & 16        
        Monticello    
#27 Stillwater Red            
             
Lanes 7 & 8   No. St. Paul 1        
             
#30 No. St. Paul 1            

 

 

Pool Play Results

 

POOL A Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Pts Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Pins
Team / Points A B C D E F G Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 TOT
1 A7 - Sauk Rapids-Rice 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 16.0 206 191 267 182 197 220 258 220 170 175 216 200 180 183 2865
2 A3 - Simley 2 1.0 2.5 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 13.5 202 211 206 194 204 192 191 213 175 157 189 274 191 190 2789
3 A8 - GFW 2 0.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 2.0 13.5 115 161 230 145 228 150 235 183 172 179 204 178 177 189 2546
4 A4 - Park (Cottage Grove) 2 2.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 228 207 191 169 124 192 162 165 228 164 175 195 192 201 2593
5 A1 - New Prague 3.0 0.5 1.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 9.5 191 189 167 194 179 151 172 151 161 173 176 186 159 212 2461
6 A6 - Stewartville 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 177 220 152 149 178 189 193 167 226 208 188 226 196 152 2621
7 A2 - Owatonna 0.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 8.0 178 153 204 194 191 185 181 149 149 158 174 172 183 174 2445
8 A5 - Stillwater Red 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 3.5 221 151 162 160 119 174 148 152 171 131 204 166 186 180 2325
  12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0                                
                                               
POOL B Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Pts Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Pins
Team / Points A B C D E F G Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 TOT
1 B4 - Park (Cottage Grove) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 234 248 180 186 202 232 181 222 159 158 188 204 225 186 2805
2 B3 - Sartell-St. Stephen/Little Falls 0.0 0.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 175 219 168 181 201 223 190 173 190 213 205 212 194 206 2750
3 B6 - Spring Lake Park 2 1.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 2.5 2.0 11.5 165 145 157 122 129 134 111 185 164 162 160 124 135 138 2031
4 B5 - Bloomington Kennedy 2.0 3.0 0.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 160 210 173 191 163 166 208 190 186 146 183 158 182 178 2494
5 B1 - North (St. Paul) 2 0.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 157 176 192 217 205 176 176 150 149 193 196 143 143 126 2399
6 B2 - Janesville/Waseca 3.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 184 192 137 152 159 176 210 152 155 167 164 135 194 179 2356
7 B8 - Andover 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 138 159 145 130 168 167 165 131 150 165 197 160 213 209 2297
8 B7 - Spring Lake Park 3 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 3.5 135 190 140 159 135 100 103 126 152 156 106 124 138 161 1925
  12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0                                
                                               
POOL C Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Pts Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Pins
Team / Points A B C D E F G Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 TOT
1 C3 - Lakeville South 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 195 158 189 172 211 182 196 191 202 208 256 180 220 183 2743
2 C1 - Benson 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 166 201 166 206 178 211 151 204 151 202 165 180 220 179 2580
3 C5 - Anoka 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 14.0 227 138 216 216 161 187 196 182 192 192 173 178 136 180 2574
4 C6 - GFW 1 1.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 190 162 204 202 173 158 177 155 166 168 172 183 163 216 2489
5 C2 - Rogers 3 1.0 2.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 201 149 204 199 149 156 223 223 154 152 165 181 196 184 2536
6 C4 - Monticello 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 8.0 165 147 153 202 168 166 163 153 183 175 205 165 127 170 2342
7 C7 - Spring Lake Park 1 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 5.0 135 121 176 191 169 147 195 164 148 186 162 175 201 180 2350
8 C8 - North (St. Paul) 1 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 4.0 142 104 147 151 165 177 129 232 171 153 160 182 171 170 2254
  12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0                                
                                               
POOL D Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Mtc Pts Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Pins
Team / Points A B C D E F G Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 TOT
1 D2 - Rogers 2 2.0 3.0 2.5 0.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 13.5 155 254 198 220 215 258 154 158 175 209 194 214 169 188 2761
2 D8 - Rogers 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 149 170 176 244 158 158 157 180 163 163 180 201 160 213 2472
3 D6 - Eastview 2.0 2.0 0.5 0.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.5 181 156 234 187 215 194 127 162 174 235 276 196 226 169 2732
4 D1 - Stillwater Black 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 0.0 12.0 157 173 153 163 121 196 203 148 182 174 177 222 166 123 2358
5 D4 - So. St. Paul 3.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 9.0 156 201 181 175 182 222 181 154 172 215 106 178 152 226 2501
6 D7 - Simley 2.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 184 165 157 159 126 168 209 159 193 151 160 200 159 175 2365
7 D5 - New London 1.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 8.0 144 170 156 169 165 163 150 172 177 162 126 156 192 161 2263
8 D3 - WEM 0.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 150 165 187 107 159 173 128 168 162 162 171 186 162 132 2212
  12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0