Results from the 2017 JV MQT (North Qualifier)

November 19, 2017

Great River Bowl, Sartell

 

Champions... Brainerd / Crosby-Ironton / Pillager Blue!

2nd Place... Blaine 2!

3rd Place... St. Croix Lutheran Red!

4th Place... Blaine1!

Consolation Champions... Coon Rapids!

 

 

 

 

Bracket Play Results

 

    Consolation   Consolation           3rd place and     
    Championship   Bracket   1st Round   2nd Round   Championship Matches    
                         
            Blaine 2            
            #1 Seed            
        Spring Lake Park Red   Match 1   Blaine 2        
            Lanes 7 & 8            
            Spring Lake Park Red            
            #8 Seed            
                         
    Coon Rapids   Match 7       Match 5   Blaine 2    
        Lanes 19 & 20       Lanes 15 & 16        
                         
            Coon Rapids            
            #4 Seed            
        Coon Rapids   Match 2   Blaine 1        
            Lanes 11 & 12            
            Blaine 1            
            #5 Seed            
Coon Rapids   Match 9               Match 11   Brainerd
Consolation    Lanes 21 & 22               Lanes 17 & 18   Tournament
Champion                       Champion
          St Croix RED            
            #2 Seed            
        St Michael   Match 3   St Croix RED        
            Lanes 15 & 16            
            St Michael            
            #7 Seed            
                         
    St Micheal   Match 8       Match 6   Brainerd Blue    
        Lanes 11 & 12       Lanes 7 & 8        
                         
            St Croix WHITE            
            #3 Seed            
        St Croix WHITE   Match 4   Brainerd Blue        
            Lanes 19 & 20            
            Brainerd Blue            
            #6 Seed       Blaine 1    
                    Team that lost in Match 5    
                         
                    Match 10   St Croix RED
                    Lanes 13 & 14   3rd Place
                        Finisher
                    St Croix RED    
                    Team that lost in Match 6    

 

 

 

 

Pool Play Results

 

                                               
POOL A Mtch Mtch Mtch Mtch Mtch Mtch Mtch Points Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Pins
Team / Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Total
1 A7 - Blaine 2 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 150 156 216 192 267 158 170 147 119 148 182 140 170 213 2428
2 A4 - Blaine 1 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 15.0 183 194 159 161 174 133 123 136 181 148 192 123 160 174 2241
3 A6 - Spring Lake Park Red 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 0.0 1.0 2.0 13.5 160 167 143 159 122 139 133 121 147 138 159 153 159 159 2059
4 A1 - Rogers 2 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 135 163 118 130 152 140 153 138 128 106 158 173 171 146 2011
5 A3 - North (St. Paul) 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.5 3.0 3.0 2.0 10.5 161 138 169 124 166 141 116 121 157 145 158 133 147 137 2013
6 A5 - St Cloud Tech / St Cloud Apollo 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 132 126 120 134 180 121 97 155 121 130 156 132 149 78 1831
7 A2 - Maple Grove Gold 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 4.0 68 145 125 154 133 125 116 105 116 107 123 112 117 131 1677
8 A8 - Ghost Team 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0                                
                                               
                                               
POOL B Mtch Mtch Mtch Mtch Mtch Mtch Mtch Points Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Gm Pins
Team / Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Total
1 B1 - St Croix Lutheran White 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 172 158 209 119 171 148 143 213 182 129 194 170 168 172 2348
2 B8 - Coon Rapids 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 146 139 129 172 172 185 166 172 182 150 210 188 177 159 2347
3 B3 - St Croix Lutheran Red 3.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 202 222 172 156 163 173 155 171 192 163 217 124 169 139 2418
4 B10 - Tartan/St Paul Johnson/Hill Murry 1.0 3.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 143 141 129 178 108 125 146 148 164 159 147 122 122 156 1988
5 B9 - Brainerd Blue 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 107 214 178 123 152 140 130 168 173 138 210 193 161 152 2239
6 B6 - St Michael- Albertville 0.5 2.0 3.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 3.0 10.5 118 132 194 194 159 148 127 158 155 135 155 119 149 176 2119
7 B7 - St Croix Lutheran Silver 2.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 143 167 113 125 108 131 103 137 120 145 135 112 116 161 1816
8 B5 - Andover Black 2.5 0.0 2.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.5 118 158 112 136 151 173 185 204 160 113 109 137 155 150 2061
9 B2 - Spring Lake Park Black 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 204 102 122 146 98 120 141 133 128 142 131 111 116 91 1785
10 B4 - Champlin Park 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 115 138 102 90 170 98 126 98 137 84 112 99 104 141 1614