Please refresh your browser to be sure you are viewing the latest content

 

 

2018 Girls Minnesota High School Bowling

Metro North Conference - Regular Season

Last Updated: 4 / 10 / 18

 

 

All-Honors - 2018
Emma Anderson
Jessie Brauer
Sawyer* Braun
Heather Damaini
Kayla DeVine
Victoria Donner
Abby Drevlow
Kayla Fischer
Charlize Her
Abbie Jansen
Kyleigh Morin
Hailey Peterson
Destiny Truly
Enias White

 

 

      Matches  Matches  Games Games Games Total Team Team Team
      Won Lost Won Lost Tied Pins Average Game Series
  1) Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 16 2 64 24 2 15720 174.7 255 980
  2) Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 13 5 59 30 1 14615 162.4 229 907
  3) North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 12 6 58 30 2 14790 164.3 225 935
  4) Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 11 7 51 39 0 14213 157.9 233 940
  5) Roseville/White Bear Lake 10 8 40 43 7 14054 156.2 220 851
  6) Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 9 9 46 43 1 14034 155.9 232 883
  7) Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 8 10 44 45 1 13675 151.9 224 868
  8) Anoka White 4 14 20 67 3 10906 121.2 185 795
  9) Anoka Maroon 0 18 9 81 0 10206 113.4 164 689
              Conference Average   150.9    
                       
    Bowlers must have bowled in 70% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list                  
    Conference's Top 20 School X / O Total Fill %      
  1) Destiny Truly Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 129 47 14 190 92.63%      
  2) Ashley Lang Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 101 62 21 184 88.59%      
  3) Abbie Jansen North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 111 95 30 236 87.29%      
  4) Kayla Devine Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 99 68 29 196 85.20%      
  5) Hana Roers Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 78 41 22 141 84.40%      
  6) Brianna Mueller Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 61 74 36 171 78.95%      
  7) Victoria Donner Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 61 66 34 161 78.88%      
  8) Rebekah Kelso Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 44 79 33 156 78.85%      
  9) Samantha Hofmann Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 51 57 29 137 78.83%      
  10) Lexi Monty North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 61 47 34 142 76.06%      
  11) Haley Shingledecker Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 48 48 32 128 75.00%      
  12) Emily Newbauer Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 66 60 44 170 74.12%      
  13) Enias White Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 58 78 51 187 72.73%      
  14) Calli Gove Roseville/White Bear Lake 48 73 47 168 72.02%      
  15) Trista Rauma Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 50 76 50 176 71.59%      
  16) Breanna Davids Anoka White 74 56 57 187 69.52%      
  17) Heather Damiani Roseville/White Bear Lake 59 65 55 179 69.27%      
  18) Kyleigh Morin Roseville/White Bear Lake 62 61 55 178 69.10%      
  19) Abby Drevlow Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 47 60 50 157 68.15%      
  20) Alex Michael Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 34 68 48 150 68.00%      
                       
                       
Grade # Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
10 50 Brianna Mueller Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 61 74 36 171 78.95% 95%    
11 49 Abby Burns Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 58 65 58 181 67.96% 101%    
10 27 Kayla McHugo Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 56 59 70 185 62.16% 103%    
7 38 Alex Michael Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 34 68 48 150 68.00% 83%    
10 16 Enias White Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 58 78 51 187 72.73% 104%    
11 18 Ashley Cortez Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 9 21 39 69 43.48% 38%    
    Team Total   276 365 302 943 67.97%      
                       
                       
Grade # Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
10 4 Vanessa Olson Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 25 52 67 144 53.47% 80%    
9 5 Bri Brown Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 3 1 17 21 19.05% 12%    
12 14 Abby Drevlow Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 47 60 50 157 68.15% 87%    
10 18 Sienna Pyles Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 23 43 50 116 56.90% 64%    
10 19 Alanna Nelson Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 40 54 61 155 60.65% 86%    
9 20 Trista Rauma Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 50 76 50 176 71.59% 98%    
8 85 Lizzy Rittenour Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 59 50 55 164 66.46% 91%    
    Team Total   247 336 350 933 62.49%      
                       
                       
Grade # Roseville/White Bear Lake   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
12 5 Madeline Eastham Roseville/White Bear Lake 16 21 36 73 50.68% 41%    
9 6 Kyleigh Morin Roseville/White Bear Lake 62 61 55 178 69.10% 99%    
10 12 Heather Damiani Roseville/White Bear Lake 59 65 55 179 69.27% 99%    
9 15R Calli Gove Roseville/White Bear Lake 48 73 47 168 72.02% 93%    
9 15W Victoria Eastham Roseville/White Bear Lake 15 25 19 59 67.80% 33%    
12 30 Dakotah Moy Roseville/White Bear Lake 17 33 80 130 38.46% 72%    
8 37 Miranda Winkel Roseville/White Bear Lake 53 43 61 157 61.15% 87%    
    Team Total   270 321 353 944 62.61%      
                       
                       
Grade # North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
11 3 Mandy Bachmann North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 39 59 57 155 63.23% 86%    
12 5 Abbie Jansen North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 111 95 30 236 87.29% 131%    
8 12 Charlize Her North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 26 45 69 140 50.71% 78%    
9 13 Lexy Peterson North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 30 70 62 162 61.73% 90%    
9 53 Haley Kehborn North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 20 61 47 128 63.28% 71%    
7 75 Lexi Monty North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 61 47 34 142 76.06% 79%    
    Team Total   287 377 299 963 68.95%      
                       
                       
Grade # Anoka Maroon   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
12 1 Kylie Carlstrom Anoka Maroon 12 26 142 180 21.11% 100%    
9 5 Hailey Petersen Anoka Maroon 57 72 75 204 63.24% 113%    
10 6 Autumn Fridel Anoka Maroon 36 55 66 157 57.96% 87%    
9 9 Lauren Ziesmer Anoka Maroon 24 40 116 180 35.56% 100%    
9 11 Ellie Dixon Anoka Maroon 7 18 95 120 20.83% 67%    
0 23 Samantha Atchison Anoka Maroon 5 14 41 60 31.67% 33%    
    Team Total   141 225 535 901 40.62%      
                       
                       
Grade # Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
10 7 Liz Pearson Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 35 29 46 110 58.18% 61%    
10 20 Olivia Clayson Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 21 29 75 125 40.00% 69%    
7 22 Emily Newbauer Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 66 60 44 170 74.12% 94%    
7 24 Liv Kishish Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 4 26 47 77 38.96% 43%    
10 27 Kayla Devine Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 99 68 29 196 85.20% 109%    
10 30 Victoria Donner Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 61 66 34 161 78.88% 89%    
8 33 Heather Lewis Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 25 35 68 128 46.88% 71%    
    Team Total   311 313 343 967 64.53%      
                       
                       
Grade # Anoka White   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
9 2 Paige Anderson Anoka White 27 30 30 87 65.52% 48%    
12 4 Emma Anderson Anoka White 26 29 94 149 36.91% 83%    
11 8 Breanna Davids Anoka White 74 56 57 187 69.52% 104%    
12 14 Cassie Rooney Anoka White 33 47 101 181 44.20% 101%    
12 15 Emily Phillips Anoka White 15 39 91 145 37.24% 81%    
12 20 Victoria Seiberlich Anoka White 26 36 58 120 51.67% 67%    
    Team Total   201 237 431 869 50.40%      
                       
                       
Grade # Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
9 3 Abby Arp Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 7 14 25 46 45.65% 26%    
12 4 Destiny Truly Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 129 47 14 190 92.63% 106%    
9 14 Hana Roers Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 78 41 22 141 84.40% 78%    
12 16 Maddison Bitzer Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 13 15 22 50 56.00% 28%    
7 18 Bethany Smith Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 16 34 31 81 61.73% 45%    
9 21 Stephanie Kelso Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 19 20 39 78 50.00% 43%    
12 23 Jessie Brauer Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 26 45 43 114 62.28% 63%    
12 31 Rebekah Kelso Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 44 79 33 156 78.85% 87%    
10 41 Samantha Hofmann Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 51 57 29 137 78.83% 76%    
    Team Total   383 352 258 993 74.02%      
                       
                       
Grade # Rogers/Elk River/Monticello   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
12 3 Haley Shingledecker Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 48 48 32 128 75.00% 71%    
8 8 Sawyer* Braun Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 39 48 51 138 63.04% 77%    
11 10 Paula Pickett Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 33 42 44 119 63.03% 66%    
10 11 Lily Stone Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 39 50 44 133 66.92% 74%    
11 13 Kayla Fischer Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 17 44 75 136 44.85% 76%    
12 14 Ashley Lang Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 101 62 21 184 88.59% 102%    
12 15 Kelley Lynch Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 25 33 58 116 50.00% 64%    
    Team Total   302 327 325 954 65.93%