Please refresh your browser to be sure you are viewing the latest content

 

 

2018 Girls Minnesota High School Bowling

Metro North Conference - Regular Season

Last Updated: 2 / 5 / 18

 

 

      Matches  Matches  Games Games Games Total Team Team Team
      Won Lost Won Lost Tied Pins Average Game Series
  1) Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 6 1 25 9 1 5735 163.9 203 883
  2) Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 5 2 24 11 0 5771 164.9 233 940
  3) North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 5 2 24 10 1 5832 166.6 210 911
  4) Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 5 2 23 11 1 6171 176.3 255 980
  5) Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 5 2 19 16 0 5610 160.3 213 883
  6) Roseville/White Bear Lake 4 3 18 17 0 5382 153.8 208 835
  7) Anoka White 2 5 9 24 2 4766 136.2 174 795
  8) Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 1 6 11 23 1 5241 149.7 201 820
  9) Anoka Maroon 0 7 4 31 0 4067 116.2 164 669
              Conference Average   154.2    
                       
    Bowlers must have bowled in 70% of all available frames (in conference competition) to be eligible for this list                  
    Conference's Top 25 School X / O Total Fill %      
  1) Ashley Lang Monticello 48 28 5 81 93.83%      
  2) Abbie Jansen Tartan 47 40 8 95 91.58%      
  3) Destiny Truly Park Center 69 23 9 101 91.09%      
  4) Kayla Devine Spring Lake Park 48 28 8 84 90.48%      
  5) Victoria Donner Centennial 27 26 8 61 86.89%      
  6) Samantha Hofmann Champlin Park 27 28 9 64 85.94%      
  7) Emily Newbauer Spring Lake Park 29 21 12 62 80.65%      
  8) Lexi Monty Stillwater 26 22 12 60 80.00%      
  9) Brianna Mueller Blaine 31 35 17 83 79.52%      
  10) Heather Damiani Roseville 29 29 16 74 78.38%      
  11) Haley Shingledecker Rogers 23 23 13 59 77.97%      
  12) Rebekah Kelso Osseo 15 33 14 62 77.42%      
  13) Calli Gove Roseville 19 32 16 67 76.12%      
  14) Enias White Andover 27 30 19 76 75.00%      
  15) Trista Rauma Cambridge-Isanti 20 30 18 68 73.53%      
  16) Haley Kehborn Mahtomedi 12 31 16 59 72.88%      
  17) Breanna Davids Anoka 34 29 25 88 71.59%      
  18) Alex Michael Blaine 19 29 23 71 67.61%      
  19) Abby Drevlow St. Francis 20 19 19 58 67.24%      
  20) Paige Anderson Anoka 14 18 18 50 64.00%      
  21) Alanna Nelson Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 13 24 21 58 63.79%      
  22) Abby Burns Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 20 24 26 70 62.86%      
  23) Lizzy Rittenour Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 17 20 22 59 62.71%      
  24) Lexy Peterson North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 13 24 22 59 62.71%      
  25) Kyleigh Morin Roseville/White Bear Lake 17 21 23 61 62.30%      
                       
                       
Grade # Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
10 5 Brianna Mueller Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 31 35 17 83 79.52% 119%    
11 9 Abby Burns Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 20 24 26 70 62.86% 100%    
10 10 Kayla McHugo Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 16 25 29 70 58.57% 100%    
7 13 Alex Michael Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 19 29 23 71 67.61% 101%    
10 27 Enias White Andover/Blaine/Coon Rapids 27 30 19 76 75.00% 109%    
    Team Total   113 143 114 370 69.19%      
                       
                       
Grade # Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
10 4 Vanessa Olson Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 11 21 24 56 57.14% 80%    
9 5 Bri Brown Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 0 0 7 7 0.00% 10%    
12 14 Abby Drevlow Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 20 19 19 58 67.24% 83%    
10 18 Sienna Pyles Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 5 21 28 54 48.15% 77%    
10 19 Alanna Nelson Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 13 24 21 58 63.79% 83%    
9 20 Trista Rauma Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 20 30 18 68 73.53% 97%    
8 85 Lizzy Rittenour Cambridge-Isanti/St. Francis/Princeton 17 20 22 59 62.71% 84%    
    Team Total   86 135 139 360 61.39%      
                       
                       
Grade # Roseville/White Bear Lake   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
12 5 Madeline Eastham Roseville/White Bear Lake 6 9 16 31 48.39% 44%    
9 6 Kyleigh Morin Roseville/White Bear Lake 17 21 23 61 62.30% 87%    
10 12 Heather Damiani Roseville/White Bear Lake 29 29 16 74 78.38% 106%    
9 15R Calli Gove Roseville/White Bear Lake 19 32 16 67 76.12% 96%    
9 15W Victoria Eastham Roseville/White Bear Lake 3 6 3 12 75.00% 17%    
12 30 Dakotah Moy Roseville/White Bear Lake 7 14 38 59 35.59% 84%    
8 37 Miranda Winkel Roseville/White Bear Lake 24 14 26 64 59.38% 91%    
    Team Total   105 125 138 368 62.50%      
                       
                       
Grade # North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
11 3 Mandy Bachmann North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 6 22 21 49 57.14% 70%    
12 5 Abbie Jansen North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 47 40 8 95 91.58% 136%    
8 12 Charlize Her North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 7 21 25 53 52.83% 76%    
9 13 Lexy Peterson North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 13 24 22 59 62.71% 84%    
9 53 Haley Kehborn North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 12 31 16 59 72.88% 84%    
7 75 Lexi Monty North (St. Paul)/Tartan/Stillwater/Mahtomedi 26 22 12 60 80.00% 86%    
    Team Total   111 160 104 375 72.27%      
                       
                       
Grade # Anoka Maroon   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
12 1 Kylie Carlstrom Anoka Maroon 1 10 59 70 15.71% 100%    
9 5 Hailey Petersen Anoka Maroon 20 28 30 78 61.54% 111%    
10 6 Autumn Fridel Anoka Maroon 16 27 32 75 57.33% 107%    
9 9 Lauren Ziesmer Anoka Maroon 8 16 46 70 34.29% 100%    
9 11 Ellie Dixon Anoka Maroon 3 12 55 70 21.43% 100%    
    Team Total   48 93 222 363 38.84%      
                       
                       
Grade # Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
10 7 Liz Pearson Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 13 15 23 51 54.90% 73%    
10 20 Olivia Clayson Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 9 11 28 48 41.67% 69%    
7 22 Emily Newbauer Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 29 21 12 62 80.65% 89%    
0 24 Liv Kishish Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 1 7 18 26 30.77% 37%    
10 27 Kayla Devine Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 48 28 8 84 90.48% 120%    
10 30 Victoria Donner Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 27 26 8 61 86.89% 87%    
8 33 Heather Lewis Spring Lake Park/Centennial/Columbia Heights 11 12 26 49 46.94% 70%    
    Team Total   138 120 123 381 67.72%      
                       
                       
Grade # Anoka White   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
9 2 Paige Anderson Anoka White 14 18 18 50 64.00% 71%    
12 4 Emma Anderson Anoka White 14 9 47 70 32.86% 100%    
11 8 Breanna Davids Anoka White 34 29 25 88 71.59% 126%    
12 14 Cassie Rooney Anoka White 11 19 40 70 42.86% 100%    
12 15 Emily Phillips Anoka White 3 13 34 50 32.00% 71%    
12 20 Victoria Seiberlich Anoka White 11 14 15 40 62.50% 57%    
    Team Total   87 102 179 368 51.36%      
                       
                       
Grade # Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
9 3 Abby Arp Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 2 3 12 17 29.41% 24%    
12 4 Destiny Truly Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 69 23 9 101 91.09% 144%    
9 14 Hana Roers Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 18 5 1 24 95.83% 34%    
12 16 Maddison Bitzer Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 6 7 9 22 59.09% 31%    
7 18 Bethany Smith Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 6 6 12 24 50.00% 34%    
9 21 Stephanie Kelso Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 5 4 24 33 27.27% 47%    
12 23 Jessie Brauer Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 13 17 14 44 68.18% 63%    
12 31 Rebekah Kelso Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 15 33 14 62 77.42% 89%    
10 41 Samantha Hofmann Champlin Park/Park Center/Osseo/Maple Grove 27 28 9 64 85.94% 91%    
    Team Total   161 126 104 391 73.40%      
                       
                       
Grade # Rogers/Elk River/Monticello   X / O Total Fill % Part %    
12 3 Haley Shingledecker Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 23 23 13 59 77.97% 84%    
8 8 Sawyer* Braun Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 16 15 19 50 62.00% 71%    
11 10 Paula Pickett Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 13 8 13 34 61.76% 49%    
10 11 Lily Stone Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 13 19 21 53 60.38% 76%    
11 13 Kayla Fischer Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 8 16 28 52 46.15% 74%    
12 14 Ashley Lang Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 48 28 5 81 93.83% 116%    
12 15 Kelley Lynch Rogers/Elk River/Monticello 8 14 28 50 44.00% 71%    
    Team Total   129 123 127 379 66.49%